Home Zambia News 2021 PARLIAMENTARY RESULTS | The Zambian Observer

2021 PARLIAMENTARY RESULTS | The Zambian Observer

32

2021 PARLIAMENTARY RESULTS

NAME CONSTITUENCY PARTY

1 MULAMBO HAIMBE LUSAKA CENTRAL UPND
2 SYLVIA MASEBO CHONGWE UPND
3 SHEAL MULYATA RUFUNSA UPND
4 KASAUTA MICHELO BWEENGWA UPND
5 EMELDAH MUNASHABANTU MAPATIZYA UPND
6 MUTOTWE KAFWAYA LUNTE PF
7 TAULO CHEWE LUBANSENSHI PF
8 ELVIS NKANDU KAPUTA UPND
9 BRIAN MUNDUBILE MPOROKOSO PF
10 GEORGE CHISANGA LUKASHYA PF
11 SIBONGILE MWAMBA KASAMA CENTRAL PF
12 ELIJAH MUCHIMA IKELENGE UPND
13 ROBERT LIHEFU MANYINGA UPND
14 ELIOT KAMOONDO MUFUMBWE UPND
15 BRIAN KAMBITA ZAMBEZI EAST UPND
16 KABASO KAMPAMPI MWAMNSABOMBWE PF
17 NICKSON CHILANGWA KAWAMBWA PF
18 CHITALU CHILUFYA MANSA PF
19 SIMON MWALE NCHELENGE PF
20 SAKA CHONDE MILENGE INDEPENDENT
21 JULIEN NYEMBA CHIFUNABULI PF
22 REUBEN PHIRI CHIPATA CENTRAL UPND
23 ELIAS DAKA MSANZALA PF
24 PETER PHIRI MALAMBO UPND
25 MISHECK NYAMBOSE CHASEFU INDEPENDENT
26 MENYANI ZULU NYIMBA INDEPENDENT
27 PHILIMON TWASA KASENENGWA PF
28 JONATHAN DAKA CHADIZA PF
29 ANTHONY MUMBA KANTANSHI PF
30 FRANK TAYALI NDOLA CENTRAL UPND
31 PAUL KABUSWE CHILILABOMBWE UPND
32 HEARTSON MABETA KANKOYO UPND
33 LLOYDLUBOZHA CHIFUBU UPND
34 KAMPAMBA MULENGA KALULUSHI PF
35 LUSALE SIMBAO LUANSHYA UPND
36 WESLEY KOLALA LUFUBU UPND
37 PRINCESS KASUNE KEEMBE UPND
38 REMEMBER MUTALE CHITAMBO PF
39 MAJORY NAKAPONDA ISOKA PF

40 STEPHEN KAMPYONGO SHIWANGANDU PF
41 LUKASIMUMBA NAKONDE PF
42 FRANCIS KAPYANGA MPIKA CENTRAL PF
43 ROBERT CHABINGA MAFINGA PF
44 YOTAM MTAYACHALO CHAMA NORTH PF
45 CHRISTOPHER KALILA LUKULU EAST UPND
46 CHIKOTE MAKOZO LUAMPA UPND
47 JOHN MWENE MANGANGO UPND
48 MOSES MOYO LUANGENI INDEPENDENT
49 ANDREW LUBUSHA CHIPANGALI PF
50 ACKLEO BANDA VUBWI PF
51 PETER PHIRI MKAIKA PF
52 MELESIANA PHIRI MILANZI PF
53 MASAUSO TEMBO SINDA PF
54 LUCKSON LUNGU KAPOCHE PF
55 EMMANUEL JAY BANDA PETAUKE CENTRAL INDEPENDENT
56 MUNIR ZULU LUMEZI INDEPENDENT
57 BRENDA NYIRENDA LUNDAZI PF
58 BY ELECTION YET TO BE HELD – KAUMBWE

59 LEVY MKANDAWIRE KABWATA UPND
60 MIKE MPOSHA MUNALI UPND
61 TASILA LUNGU CHAWAMA PF
62 CHRISTOPHER SHAKAFUSWA MANDEVU PF
63 MILES SAMPA MATERO PF
64 SIPO HLAZO CHILANGA UPND
65 MIRRIAM CHONYA KAFUE UPND
66 JAQUELINE SABAO CHIKANKATA UPND
67 GARRY NKOMBO MAZABUKA UPND
68 MWEMBA MALAMO MAGOYE UPND
69 CORNELIOUS MWEETWA CHOMA UPND
70 EDGAR SINGOMBE DUNDUMWENZI UPND
71 SIMUZINGAILI TYSON S GWEMBE UPND
72 HARRY KAMBONI KALOMO UPND
73 CLEMENT ANDELEKI KATOMBOLA UPND
74 RODNEY SIKUMBA LIVINGSTONE UPND
75 MUNSANJE
JOSEPH SIMUMPUKA
MBABALA UPND
76 JACK MWIMBU MONZE UPND
77 FRED CHAATILA MOOMBA UPND
78 HERBERT MAPANI NAMWALA UPND
79 LAMECK HAMWAATA PEMBA UPND
80 DARIUS MULUNDA SIVONGA UPND
81 GIFT SIALUBALO SINAZONGWE UPND
82 SYDNEY MUSHANGA BWACHA PF
83 CHUSHI KASANDA CHISAMBA UPND

84 TWAAMBO MUTINTA ITEZHI TEZHI UPND
85 CHRIZOSTER HALWINDI KABWE CENTRAL UPND
86 STANLEY KAKUBO KAPIRI MPO.SHI UPND
87 MWABASHIKE NKULUKUSA KATUBA UPND
88 CHRISTOPHER CHIBUYE MKUSHI NORTH PF
89 DAVIES CHISOPA MKUSHI SOUTH PF
90 CHESTER KASONDE MUCHINGA PF
91 CREDO NANJUWA MUMBWA UPND
92 JAMBA MACHILA MWEMBEZHI UPND
93 COLLINS NZOVU NANGOMA UPND
94 MAXWELL KABANDA SERENJE PF
95 WARREN MWAMBAZI BWANA MUKUBWA INDEPENDENT
96 ALLEN BANDA CHIMWEMWE PF
97 CHIPOKA MULENGA CHINGOLA UPND
98 BOWMAN LUSAMBO KABUSHI PF
99 JEFFREY MULEMWA KAFULAFUTA INDEPENDENT
100 CHRISTOPHER KANGOMBE KAMFINSA PF
101 JOSEPH MALANJI KWACHA PF
102 KENNY SIACHISUMO LUFWANYAMA UPND
103 MICHEAL KATAMBO MASAITI PF
104 GREGORY NGOWANI MPONGWE UPND
105 GOLDEN MWILA MUFULIRA PF
106 DERRICK CHILUNDIKA NCHANGA UPND
107 NOT SURE THE NAME ROAN INDEPENDENT
108 PAVYUMA KALOBO WUSAKILE PF
109 LEEVAN CHIBOMBWE BAHATI PF
110 ANTHONY KASANDWE BANGWEULU PF
111 CLIFF MPUNDU CHEMBE PF
112 PRUDENCE CHRISTINE CHIPOTA CHIENGI PF
113 PAUL CHALA CHIPILI PF
114 NICKSON CHILANGWA KAWAMBWA PF
115 KATOTOBWE CHANDA LUAPULA PF
116 JEAN CHISENGA MAMBILIMA PF
117 DAVID MABUMBA MWENSE PF
118 MASHEKE CHANDA MILENGE PF
119 RONALD CHITOTELA PAMBASHE PF

120 DOUGLAS SYAKALIMA CHIRUNDU UPND
121 EMMANUEL TEMBO FEIRA PF
122 KALALWE MUKOSA CHINSALI PF
123 SUNDAY CHANDA KANCHIBIYA PF
124 MAUREEN MABONGA MFUWE PF
125 DAVISON MUNGANDU CHAMA SOUTH PF
126 MUBITA ANAKOKA LUENA UPND

127 ELIAS MUSONDA CHIMBAMILONGA PF
128 EMMANUEL MUSONDA LUPOSOSHI PF
129 ROBERT KALIMI MALOLE PF
130 NJAVWA SIMUTOWE MBALA UPND
131 LEONARD MBAO MPULUNGU UPND
132 HENRY SIKAZWE SENGA HILLS UPND

133 VICTOR LUMAYI CHAVUMA UPND
134 AMBROSE LUFUMA KABOMPO UPND
134 BRENDA TAMBATAMBA KASEMPA UPND
136 BINWELL MPUNDU NKANA INDEPENDENT
137 NEWTON SAMAKAYI MWINILUNGA UPND
138 STAFFORD MULUSA SOLWEZI CENTRAL UPND
139 ALEX KATAKWE SOLWEZI EAST UPND
140 NICHOLAS MUKUMBI SOLWEZI WEST UPND
141 VUMANGO MUSOMALI ZAMBEZI WEST UPND
142 MORGAN SITWALA KAOMA CENTRAL UPND
143 SITUMBEKO MUSOKOTWANE LIUWA UPND
144 MISHECK MUTELO MTETE UPND
145 AMUTIKE OLIVER MONGU CENTRAL UPND
146 SAMUKOMA MABENGA MULOBEZI UPND
147 SIBESO SEFULO MWANDI UPND

148 KOONWA SIMUNJI NALIKWANDA UPND
149 IMANGA WAMUNYIMA NALOLO PNUP
150 KAPELWA MBANGWETA NKEHEMA UPND
151 WALUSA MULALIKI SENANGA UPND
152 ROMEO KANGOMBE SESHEKE UPND
153 MUBIKA MUBIKA SHANGOMBO UPND
154 MAYUNGO SIMUSHI SIKONGO UPND
155 KALIYE MANDANDI SIOMA UPND
156 CHINGA MIYUTU KALABO CENTRAL UPND